Multiple hearsay
[…] Business Number: The number you are currently using with your Hearsay Relate account. highline college math centerWeb13 iun. 2015 · The double hearsay rule tells us that both the statement and the statement within the statement must be admissible, otherwise, only a portion of … small punching bags for saleWebWorkspace: Hearsay workspaces can only contain one Hearsay Relate account at a time. If you have multiple Hearsay Relate numbers, it is likely you have multiple Hearsay … small pupils headache dizzyWeb12 mai 2024 · For now, here are ten must-know rules for effective depositions. Rule 1: Witness Competency (i.e., Personal Knowledge) California Evidence Code section 702 provides that with percipient witnesses, "the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter." small pupils in eye